• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Zehlendorf Medium-Wave Transmitter

No images are currently available for this data page. If you would like to help us illustrate this page, do not hesitate to send us your images!

General Information

Structural Type: Cable-stayed steel truss mast
Function / usage: Medium wave transmitter
Other name(s): Mittelwellen-Sendemast Zehlendorf
Built in: 2000
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Zehlendorf, Oranienburg, Oberhavel, Brandenburg, Germany, Europe

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 129 m

Materials

truss steel

Participants

Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0013856
Created: 17/10/2004
Last Updated: 23/07/2014