• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Langenberg Steel Tube Mast

No images are currently available for this data page. If you would like to help us illustrate this page, do not hesitate to send us your images!

General Information

Structural Type: Cable-stayed steel tube mast
Function / usage: Medium wave transmitter
Other name(s): Stahlrohrmast Langenberg
Built: 1939 - 1941
Status: destroyed (1945)

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Velbert, Mettmann (Kreis), North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany, Europe

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 240 m

Materials

shaft steel tubes

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0013404
Created: 16/09/2004
Last Updated: 07/10/2013