• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Bremerhaven Radar Tower

No images are currently available for this data page. If you would like to help us illustrate this page, do not hesitate to send us your images!

General Information

Function / usage: Observation tower
Radar station
VHF/UHF transmitter
Other name(s): Radarturm Bremerhaven
Built: 1962 - 1965
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Bremerhaven, Bremen, Germany, Europe

Technical Information

Dimensions

total height 106.9 m
platform height to platform 60 m

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0013331
Created: 12/09/2004
Last Updated: 23/07/2014