• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

8 Shenton Way

General Information

Function / usage: Office building
Other name(s): Temasek Tower
Built: 1982 - 1986
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Singapore, Asia
Address: 8 Shenton Way

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 235 m
number of floors (above ground) 52
number of floors (below ground) 5

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0011908
Created: 02/05/2004
Last Updated: 07/10/2013