• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Fadalto Viaduct

No images are currently available for this data page. If you would like to help us illustrate this page, do not hesitate to send us your images!

General Information

Structural Type: Box girder bridge
Function / usage: Motorway bridge / freeway bridge
Other name(s): Viadotto Fadalto
Completed in: 1995
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Fadalto, Vittorio Veneto, Treviso, Veneto, Italy, Europe
Address: A27
Part of:
Near Fadalto Tunnel (1995)
Coordinates: 46° 3' 50.00" N    12° 19' 58.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

Eastern bridge total length 3 485 m
Western bridge length 3 567 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0008594
Created: 12/03/2003
Last Updated: 07/10/2013