• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

KMOS Tower

No images are currently available for this data page. If you would like to help us illustrate this page, do not hesitate to send us your images!

General Information

Structural Type: Cable-stayed tower
Function / usage: Communications tower
Other name(s): Rohn Tower
Built: 2000 - 2001
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Syracuse, Morgan County, Missouri, USA, North America
Address: 103 Olive Branch Road
Coordinates: 38° 37' 36.00" N    92° 52' 4.00" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 3 m
height 609.6 m

Materials

cables steel wire
tower steel

Participants

Owner
Client

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0007913
Created: 28/01/2003
Last Updated: 07/10/2013