• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Tarragona Aqueduct

General Information

Structural Type: Two-story semi-circular arch bridge
Function / usage: Aqueduct bridge
Other name(s): Puente Diablo
Built: 98 - 117
Status: out of service

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Tarragona, Tarragona, Catalonia, Spain, Europe

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 813 m
number of arches 128

Materials

piers stone
arches stone

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0007081
Created: 02/12/2002
Last Updated: 07/10/2013