• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Tuntex Sky Tower

General Information

Function / usage: Office building
Hotel
Other name(s): 85 Skytower
Built: 1994 - 1997
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Kaohsiung, Taiwan, Asia
Address: Chen Kung Road (Sec. 182) / Hsinkuang (Sing Guang) Road
Coordinates: 22° 36' 44.00" N    120° 18' 1.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 378 m
number of floors (above ground) 85

Notes

The lower floors are used as offices. The upper floors 37-79 house the Splendor Kaohsiung Hotel.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0006953
Created: 29/11/2002
Last Updated: 07/10/2013