• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Borneo/Sporenburg Pedestrian Bridge

Borneo/Sporenburg Pedestrian Bridge

General Information

Structural Type: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Pedestrian bridge (footbridge)
Other name(s): Pythonbrug - Python Bridge
Completed in: 2000
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands, Europe
Coordinates: 52° 22' 22.00" N    4° 56' 56.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

span 93 m

Materials

arch steel

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0006937
Created: 28/11/2002
Last Updated: 22/07/2014