• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

International Commerce Centre

No images are currently available for this data page. If you would like to help us illustrate this page, do not hesitate to send us your images!

General Information

Function / usage: Office building
Other name(s): Kowloon Megatower
Built: 2001 - 2010
Status: under construction

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Kowloon City, Hong Kong, China, Asia

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 484 m
number of floors (above ground) 118

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0004824
Created: 04/09/2002
Last Updated: 07/10/2013