• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Vejle Fjord Bridge

Vejlefjord Bridge

General Information

Structural Type: Box girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Other name(s): Vejlefjordbroen
Built: 1975 - 1980
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Vejle, South Denmark, Denmark, Europe

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 110 m
total length 1 712 m
deck deck depth 2.50 - 6.00 m
deck width 28.60 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0004542
Created: 17/08/2002
Last Updated: 07/10/2013