• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Dijon Cathedral

Dijon Cathedral.

General Information

Structural Type: Rib vault
Function / usage: Cathedral
Other name(s): Cathédrale Saint-Bénigne
Built: 1280 - 1393
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Dijon, Côte-d'Or (21), Bourgogne, France, Europe

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Chronology

30 October 1016

The new church is dedicated.

9 April 1393

The new church is dedicated.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0004267
Created: 14/07/2002
Last Updated: 07/10/2013