• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Ching Chau Min Jiang Bridge

No images are currently available for this data page. If you would like to help us illustrate this page, do not hesitate to send us your images!

General Information

Structural Type: Cable-stayed bridge with semi-fan system
Function / usage: Road bridge
Other name(s): Qingzhou Min River Bridge
Built: 1998 - 2001
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Fuzhou, Fujian, China, Asia

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 605 m
total length 1 185 m
span lengths 250 m - 605 m - 250 m
number of lanes 6
deck deck width 29 m
deck width 29 m

Materials

deck composite

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0004202
Created: 05/07/2002
Last Updated: 22/07/2014