• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

San Martin Bridge

Puente San Martin, Toledo.

General Information

Structural Type: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Other name(s): Puente de San Martín
Built in: 14th century
Status: out of service

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Toledo, Toledo, Castile-La Mancha, Spain, Europe
Crosses
  • Tagus River
Coordinates: 39° 51' 24.00" N    4° 2' 3.00" W

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0004103
Created: 03/07/2002
Last Updated: 22/07/2014