• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Singer Building

General Information

Function / usage: Office building
Other name(s): Singer Tower
Built: 1906 - 1908
Status: demolished (1968)

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Manhattan, New York, New York, USA, North America
Address: 149 Broadway

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 200 m
number of floors (above ground) 47

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0002471
Created: 02/12/2001
Last Updated: 07/10/2013