• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Wells Fargo Center

General Information

Function / usage: Office building
Other name(s): Crocker Center North
Built: 1982 - 1983

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, USA, North America
Address: 333 South Grand Avenue

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 220 m
number of floors (above ground) 54

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0002389
Created: 18/11/2001
Last Updated: 07/10/2013