• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Maine-Montparnasse Tower

General Information

Function / usage: Office building
Other name(s): Tour Maine-Montparnasse
Built: 1969 - 1973
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Paris (15th), Paris, Île-de-France, France, Europe
Address: Rue de l'Arrivée

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 32 m
height 209 m
number of floors (above ground) 59

Materials

façade glass
central core reinforced concrete

Participants

Architecture
Contractor
Steel construction

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0002172
Created: 04/11/2001
Last Updated: 07/10/2013