• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Deutsche Bank Headquarters

General Information

Function / usage: Office building
Other name(s): "Soll & Haben"
Built: 1978 - 1984
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Frankfurt, Hesse, Germany, Europe
Contains Sphäre Deutsche Bank (2011)

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 155 m
number of floors (above ground) 38-40
office space 60.000 m2

Materials

building structure steel

Products, Services & Reports

Robo®Control detects the absence of machine specifications at the component and conveys these to a central computer. There the data are processed a ...

Notes

The building contains around 2000 pieces of art of 120 German contemporary artists.

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Specialist consultants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0000345
Created: 21/08/1999
Last Updated: 07/10/2013