• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Cristal Tower

General Information

Function / usage: Office building
Other name(s): Torre de Cristal
Completed in: 2009
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Madrid, Madrid, Spain, Europe
Address: Paseo de la Castellana
Part of:
Coordinates: 40° 28' 41.00" N    3° 41' 15.00" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 249 m
number of floors (above ground) 45

Participants

Architecture
Contractor
Formwork & scaffolding

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0024337
Created: 27/10/2006
Last Updated: 30/07/2014