• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Corlo Dam

General Information

Other name(s): Diga del Corlo
Completion: 1950s
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch dam
Function / usage: Hydroelectricity plant

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Belluno, Veneto, Italy
Address: Arsié
  • Cismon
Coordinates: 45° 56' 11.00" N    11° 44' 48.00" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.


Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
  • Date created
  • Last Update