• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering
Advertising

Contemporary Art Museum of Serralves

General Information

Other name(s): Museu de Arte Contemporânea de Serralves
Beginning of works: 1991
Completion: 1999
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Museum building
Material: Concrete structure
Steel structure

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 41° 9' 35.41" N    8° 39' 34.98" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

building area 12 669.80 m²

Materials

building structure concrete
steel
veneer granite

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20009000
  • Date created
    13/04/2003
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014