• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Commerzbank Tower

General Information

Function / usage: Office building
Other name(s): Commerzbank-Turm
Built: 1994 - 1997
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Frankfurt, Hesse, Germany, Europe
Coordinates: 50° 6' 39.97" N    8° 40' 26.46" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 258.7 m
height to antenna tip 298.74 m
2001: 300.25 m

Quantities

structural steel 18 000 t

Materials

building structure steel

Products, Services & Reports

Robo®Control detects the absence of machine specifications at the component and conveys these to a central computer. There the data are processed a ...

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000122
  • Date created
    11/03/1999
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014