• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Columbus Haus

General Information

Function / usage: Office building
Other name(s): Hanseatic Trade Center Tower
Completed in: 2002
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Hamburg-HafenCity, Hamburg, Germany, Europe
Address: Kehrwiederspitze
Part of:
Coordinates: 53° 32' 34.00" N    9° 59' 4.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 77 m
number of floors (above ground) 23

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0015543
Created: 19/03/2005
Last Updated: 29/07/2014