• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Columbia Seafirst Center

General Information

Structural Type: Frame
Function / usage: Office building
Other name(s): Bank of America Tower
Built: 1982 - 1985
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Seattle, King County, Washington, USA, North America
Address: 701 Fifth Avenue
Coordinates: 47° 36' 16.00" N    122° 16' 48.00" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 285 m
height to antenna tip 294.74 m
number of floors (above ground) 76

Materials

building structure steel

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0008027
Created: 08/02/2003
Last Updated: 29/07/2014