• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Church of Saint John Baptist

General Information

Structural Type: Arch-supported roof structure
Function / usage: Church
Other name(s): Eglise Saint-Jean-Baptiste
Built: 1931 - 1932
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Brussels, Brussels-Capital, Belgium, Europe
Address: Rue de la Prospérité / Toekomststraat

Technical Information

Materials

tower reinforced concrete
walls reinforced concrete

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20032735
  • Date created
    31/10/2007
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014