• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Vastu Sangrahalaya

General Information

Other name(s): Prince of Wales Museum of Western India
Beginning of works: 11 November 1905
Completion: 1915
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Museum building

Location

Location: , ,
Address: 159-161 M. G. Road
Coordinates: 18° 55' 36.65" N    72° 49' 57.52" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018991
  • Date created
    09/01/2006
  • Last Update
    13/03/2015