• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Chase Tower

General Information

Function / usage: Office building
Other name(s): Bank One Center
Completed in: 1972
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona, USA, North America
Address: 201 North Central Avenue
Coordinates: 33° 27' 3.00" N    112° 4' 23.00" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 147 m
number of floors (above ground) 40

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: 20020428
Created: 13/04/2006
Last Updated: 29/07/2014