• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering
Advertising

Charleville-Mézières City Hall

General Information

Other name(s): Hôtel de ville
Beginning of works: 1927
Completion: 16 July 1930
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: City or town hall
Architectural style: Art Deco

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Place de l'Hôtel de ville
Coordinates: 49° 45' 36.88" N    4° 43' 9.81" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20036126
  • Date created
    06/04/2008
  • Last Update
    02/08/2014