• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering
Advertising

Carl Alexander Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Carl-Alexander-Turm
Beginning of works: 1898
Completion: 1898
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 50° 54' 17.53" N    10° 21' 24.92" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 21 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20029143
  • Date created
    12/07/2007
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014