• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Canal de Brienne

Canal de Brienne

General Information

Function / usage: Canal
Other name(s): Canal Saint-Pierre
Built: 1768 - 1775
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

km Name

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 1 560 m

Chronology

14 April 1776

Inauguration of the canal.

Participants

(role unknown)

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000250
  • Date created
    26/03/2003
  • Last Update
    09/11/2014