• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Cahors Railroad Bridge

Cahors Railroad Bridge.

General Information

Structural Type: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Other name(s): Pont ferroviaire de Cahors
Built: 1880 - 1883
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Cahors, Lot (46), Midi-Pyrénées, France, Europe
Crosses
  • Lot River
Part of:

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 5 x 36 m

Materials

piers masonry
arches metal

Participants

Owner
Engineering
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006583
  • Date created
    07/11/2002
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014