• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Butterberg Tunnel

No images are currently available for this data page. If you would like to help us illustrate this page, do not hesitate to send us your images!

General Information

Structural Type: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel
Other name(s): Butterbergtunnel
Built: 1977 - 1979
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Freiheit, Osterode am Harz, Osterode am Harz (Kreis), Lower Saxony, Germany, Europe
For
  • Bundesstrasse B 241

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 10 m
length 393 m

Quantities

concrete volume 4 000 m³
reinforcing steel 1 000 t
excavated material 35 000 m³
shotcrete 4 000 m³

Cost

cost of construction German Mark 13 000 000

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0015703
Created: 28/03/2005
Last Updated: 23/07/2014