• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Brücke Friedenauer Strasse

No images are currently available for this data page. If you would like to help us illustrate this page, do not hesitate to send us your images!

General Information

Structural Type: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Other name(s): Brücke Nr. 227
Built: 1997 - 1999
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Hanover, Region Hannover, Lower Saxony, Germany, Europe
Crosses
  • Mittellandkanal
Part of:
Replaces Brücke Friedenauer Strasse (1913)

Technical Information

Cost

cost of construction German Mark 4 000 000

Chronology

October 1997

Construction begins.

June 1999

Completion.

April 2000

Opened to traffic.

Participants

Structural engineering
Checking engineering
Main contractor
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0008694
Created: 21/03/2003
Last Updated: 22/07/2014