• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Brno Central Bus Station

Brno Central Bus Station

General Information

Structural Type: Space truss
Function / usage: Bus terminal
Other name(s): UAN Brno Zvonarka
Completed in: 1984
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Brno, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic, Europe
Address: Plotni / Zvonarka
Coordinates: 49° 11' 9.00" N    16° 36' 60.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 104 m
span 12 - 20 m
length 116 m

Materials

truss steel

Participants

Engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20044470
  • Date created
    10/03/2009
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014