• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Bremen Medium Wave Transmitter

General Information

Other name(s): Mittelwellensendemast Bremen
End of works: 1999
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Cable-stayed steel truss mast with quadratic section
Function / usage: Medium wave transmitter

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Bremen, Bremen, Germany
Coordinates: 53° 6' 36.00" N    8° 58' 13.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 45 m

Materials

truss steel

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20011088
  • Date created
    30/12/2003
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014