• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Bras-Boucan Canot Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc de Bras-Boucan Canot
Completion: 2006
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 21° 2' 5.27" S    55° 14' 57.94" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

bridge 1 total length 310 m
span lengths 37 + 3 x 62 + 50 + 35 m
bridge 2 total length 261 m
span lengths 50 + 2 x 62 m - 50 + 35 m
deck deck depth 2.80 m
deck width 2 x 13.80 m

Quantities

prestressing steel 200 t
reinforcing steel 2 120 t
deck concrete volume 6 150 m³
substructure concrete volume 6 650 m³

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016623
  • Date created
    15/06/2005
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016