• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Blumenthal Observation Tower

General Information

Structural Type: Wooden truss tower
Function / usage: Observation tower
Other name(s): Aussichtsturm Blumenthal
Built: 2003 - 2004
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Blumenthal, Heiligengrabe, Ostprignitz-Ruppin, Brandenburg, Germany, Europe

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 45 m
weight 150 t
observation deck height to platform 36.4 m

Quantities

wood 112 m³

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018254
  • Date created
    31/10/2005
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014