• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Blauen Transmission Tower

General Information

Function / usage: VHF/UHF transmitter
Other name(s): Sendeturm Blauen
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Müllheim, Breisgau-Hochschwarzwald, Baden-Württemberg, Germany, Europe
Coordinates: 47° 46' 42.00" N    7° 42' 5.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 93 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013434
  • Date created
    21/09/2004
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014