• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering
Advertising

Bibra Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Bibratunnel
Beginning of works: 17 October 2008
Completion: 2012
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: High-speed rail tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Connects to: Saubach Viaduct (2006)
Coordinates: 51° 12' 36.05" N    11° 33' 18.15" E
Coordinates: 51° 15' 23.50" N    11° 36' 16.59" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 6 414 m

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020084
  • Date created
    18/03/2006
  • Last Update
    13/12/2015