• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering
Advertising

Bhumibol 1 Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Industrial Ring Road Bridge
Completion: 5 December 2006
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Crosses:
  • Chao Phraya River
Part of:
Coordinates: 13° 40' 9.00" N    100° 32' 18.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 326 m
total length 702 m
pylon height 173 m

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016773
  • Date created
    06/07/2005
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016