• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

BH4 Hotel

General Information

Other name(s): Boscolo Hotel 4
Completion: 2011
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
Hotel

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Via Stephenson
Coordinates: 45° 30' 41.14" N    9° 7' 27.15" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 94 m

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Contractor
Façade construction
Material supplier
Mechanical & electrical engineering

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20060416
  • Date created
    23/06/2011
  • Last Update
    29/12/2015