• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering
Advertising

Bellaire Baltimore & Ohio Railroad Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Benwood Bridge
Completion: 1868
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Truss bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Ohio River
Coordinates: 40° 0' 42.00" N    80° 44' 22.00" W

Technical Information

Materials

truss steel

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20009553
  • Date created
    29/06/2003
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016