• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Bell Laboratories

General Information

Other name(s): Bell Labs Holmdel Complex
Beginning of works: 1959
Completion: 1962
Status: out of service

Project Type

Function / usage: Research institute

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 101 Crawfords Corner Road
Coordinates: 40° 21' 54.15" N    74° 10' 2.78" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

gross floor area ca. 190 000 m²

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Serraino, Pierluigi Saarinen, Taschen, Cologne (Germany), ISBN 3836513307, 2009; pp. 72-73
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20058101
  • Date created
    24/08/2010
  • Last Update
    25/07/2014