• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Belfry of Dreux

General Information

Other name(s): Ancien hôtel de ville
Beginning of works: 1512
Completion: 1537
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vault
Function / usage: original use:
City or town hall
Architectural style: Gothic
Renaissance

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Place Métézeau
Coordinates: 48° 44' 7.96" N    1° 22' 2.21" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

vault span > 8 m

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20059954
  • Date created
    06/05/2011
  • Last Update
    21/12/2015