• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Belcastel Bridge

Belcastel Bridge

General Information

Structural Type: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Other name(s): Pont de Belcastel
Built in: 15th century

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Belcastel, Aveyron (12), Midi-Pyrénées, France, Europe
Crosses
  • Aveyron River

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 57 m
span lengths 5.00 m - 6.50 m - 2 x 10.50 m - 7.00 m

Materials

piers stone
arches stone

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

Internal Information
Structure-ID: 20002069
Created: 30/09/2001
Last Updated: 29/07/2014