• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Basilica of Saints Martin and Castulus

General Information

Structural Type: Rib vault
Function / usage: Church
Other name(s): Martinsbasilika
Built: 1392 - 1500
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Landshut, Bavaria, Germany, Europe

Technical Information

Dimensions

tower height 130.6 m

Materials

tower stone

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20009707
  • Date created
    27/07/2003
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014