• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Barão de Mauá Bridge

Barão de Mauá Bridge
image credits (ID:118489)

General Information

Other name(s): Ponte Barão de Mauá
Beginning of works: 1927
Completion: 1930
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Jaguarão, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Rio Branco, Uruguay
Coordinates: 32° 34' 18.84" S    53° 22' 37.56" W

Technical Information


total length 340 m


Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
  • Date created
  • Last Update