• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Bank of America Plaza

General Information

Function / usage: Office building
Other name(s): InterFirst Plaza
Built: 1983 - 1985
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Dallas, Dallas County, Texas, USA, North America
Address: 901 Main Street
Coordinates: 32° 46' 49.00" N    96° 48' 15.00" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 281 m
number of floors (above ground) 72

Cost

cost of construction United States dollar 146 000 000

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20011643
  • Date created
    19/03/2004
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014