• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Bank of America Plaza

General Information

Other name(s): InterFirst Plaza
Beginning of works: 1983
Completion: 1985
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 901 Main Street
Coordinates: 32° 46' 49.00" N    96° 48' 15.00" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 281 m
number of floors (above ground) 72

Cost

cost of construction United States dollar 146 000 000

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20011643
  • Date created
    19/03/2004
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015