• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering
Advertising

Balinghe Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Baling River Bridge
Completion: 23 December 2009
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Suspension bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Address: G60
Coordinates: 25° 57' 34.00" N    105° 38' 18.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 2 237 m
span 1 088 m
height above valley floor or water 370 m
pylons height max. 204.5 m

Materials

pylons reinforced concrete
deck truss steel

Products, Services & Reports

Modular Expansion Joints can be constructed for any movements, from about 100 mm up to 2,000 mm and more. They allow movements in all 3 directions ...

[more]

Participants

Expansion joints

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20026163
  • Date created
    15/02/2007
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016